About Us Home Products News Videos/Articles Stockists Online Shop
Trade Contact Us

Myles Gascoyne

Nickname:Smiles
Other Interests:Photography and bike riding

Born:1972
Favorite Spot:Ashmead
Location:Winchester, Hampshire
Personal Best:43lb 10oz (UK) and 65lb 1
An item that you wouldn't go fishing without:Polarised glasses, binoculars, radio and my iPad

Myles is a qualified fishery manager and worked all over the world for the past 20 years in the fishing industry. Myles’ great strengths are in his ability to communicate to others his skills in angling. His experience in other angling disciplines has crossed over into carp fishing and resulted in some great catches. Myles has turned his attention to some trickier waters over the past few years and is really enjoying the challenge and results.