About Us Home Products News Videos/Articles Stockists Online Shop
Trade Contact Us

Josh Mills

Nickname:Millsy
Other Interests:Shooting/hunting
Born:1994
Favorite Spot:Any where with old wiley carp
Location:Kent
Personal Best:33lb 12oz
An item that you wouldn't go fishing without:Tea, pop ups & fluorocarbon
I started out fishing on small day ticket waters for silver fish, with tuition from my Dad and Grandfather, moving up to bigger day ticket venuws and small syndicate waters fishing for carp at the age of ten.
 
I now fish a variety of syndicates across Kent and the surrounding areas. My most memorable capture was my first UK thirty, which I caught with good friend, colleague and fellow team member Ashley Izzard.
I am extremely privileged to be working for Solar Tackle full time, making part of the crew that produce the baits in the state-of-the-art bait factory.


Gallery